Our Staff

James Quigley

James Quigley 

Principal 
White 200x200.jpg

Paula Clark 

Assistant Principal – Religious Identity and Mission | R-2 Adaptive Ed Intervention support 
Kirkham, Ella.jpg

Ella Kirkham 

Assistant Principal – Learning and Well-Being 
Cathy Tilley

Cathy Tilley 

Y3-6 Adaptive Ed and Intervention support 
Cathy Lainio

Cathy Lainio 

Registrar | Office Manager 
Julie Klaffer

Julie Klaffer 

Finance Manager 
Tony Carbone

Tony Carbone 

Maintenance / Purchasing 
Button, Jane.jpg

Jane Button 

Reception Teacher 
Michelle Thomson

Michelle Thomson 

Reception Teacher 
White 200x200.jpg

Chiara Brown 

Reception Teacher 
Robyn Murphy-Hambour

Robyn Murphy-Hambour  

Year 1 Teacher 
Ella Floreani

Ella Floreani 

Year 1 Teacher 
White 200x200.jpg

Nicole Giannoni 

Year 1 Teacher 
Sally Kennedy

Sally Kennedy 

Year 2 Teacher 
Hegarty, Paul

Paul Hegarty 

Year 2 Teacher 
John Sheridan

John Sheridan 

Year 3 Teacher 
Penney, Brooke

Brooke Penny 

Year 3 Teacher 
John Pipicella

John Pipicella 

Year 4 Teacher 
White 200x200.jpg

Megan Pratt 

Year 4 Teacher 
David Molloy

David Molloy  

Year 5 Teacher 
Moroney, Hannah

Hannah Moroney  

Year 5 Teacher 
Julie Wake-Cozens

Julie Wake-Cozens 

Year 6 Teacher 
Nicole McCann

Nicole McCann  

R-2 Science 
Hill, Kym.jpg

Kym Hill 

R-6 P.E and Health 
Louise Perry

Louise Perry 

R-6 Italian | Year 3 Teacher 
White 200x200.jpg

Victoria Trager  

R-6 Performing Arts 
White 200x200.jpg

Emily Hughes 

Pastoral Care Support | ESO 
Maureen Thompson

Maureen Thompson 

Education Support Officer 
Caitlin Paynter

Caitlin Paynter 

Education Support Officer 
Chandra Payne

Chandra Payne 

Education Support Officer / Library 
John Manfrin

John Manfrin 

Education Support Officer 
Helen Minear

Helen Minear 

Education Support Officer / WHS 
Kirralee Philips

Kirralee Philips 

Education Support Officer 
Jenna Coates

Jenna Coates 

Education Support Officer 
Kos Skouroumounis

Kos Skouroumounis 

Maintenance / Grounds 
Richard Earl

Richard Earl 

IT